Staff Directory

Administrative Staff

Mahaffey, Blaine
Athletic Director
Newbill, Seela
Instructional Supervisor
Nichols, Mindy
Instructional Coach
Norman, Joy
Assistant Principal
Rogers, Kamela
Principal
Williams, Tina
Assistant Principal
Dyersburg D Logo Banner with Black and Gold Border

Teaching Staff

Adams, AJ
Physical Education
Agnew, Jerome
Special Education
Andrews, Grady
Math
Austin, Nancy
CTE
Barclay, Marina
Math/Social Studies
Bartlett, Jacqueline
ISS
Butler, Lynsey
CTE
Campbell, Kaylyn
English
Carr, Kavin
Science
Coleman, Labrenda
Math
Coleman, Seth
CTE
Decker, Kim
Science
Decker, Paul
CTE
Edwards, Suzanne
English
Ekvall, Rhonda
ESL
Escue, Molly
Science
Estes, Brandon
Physical Education/Social Studies
Finley, Lori
Spanish
Gam, Patricia
Math
Golson, Jeff
Social Studies
Hanna, Laurel
English
Harber, Renee
Science
Hardee, Sara
Special Education
Harris, Darian
Math
Hay, Leigh
Special Education
Jackson, Robert
CTE
Jones, Laurence
Science
Larson, Erik
CTE
Lasley, Kathryn
Band
Lee, Angela
CTE
MacArthur, Amanda
Special Education
Manneh, Musa
Math
Mathis, Tom
Social Studies
Mathis, Zane
Social Studies
Maxwell, Guy
Science
Myint, Sarah
Art
Newsom, Marty
English
Parker, Zach
Math
Reynolds, Jamie
CTE
Schultz, Leah
Special Education
Sellers, Mattie
English
Shearon, Matthew
Social Studies/Physical Education
Stanley, Georganna
Math
Stenberg, Mark
Social Studies
Stowe, Bart
Physical Education
Strayhorn, Tim
Girls Basketball
VanDyke, Margo
Special Education
VanDyke, Nikki
English
VanDyke, TJ
English
Walters, Dustin
Choir
Warren, Jennifer
Math
Watts, Amber
Spanish
Yarbrough, Trevor
Theatre Director, DHS Tech Supervisor
Dyersburg D Logo Banner with Black and Gold Border

Support Staff

Beckley, Amy
Athletic/Atrium Secretary
Bowlin, Kim
Student Services/Truancy
Cantu, Anna
SRO
Charriez, Gadier
Teacher Assistant
Crawford, Kayla
Band Assistant
Donner, Connie
Public Relations
Elkins, Cindy
Librarian
Eno, Carrie
Student Services
Escue, Lisa
Student Services/Truancy
Estes, Lance
Maintenance
Hopgood, Bridgett
Concessions
Jackson, Hillary
Student Services
Jones, Laura
Bookkeeper
Jordan, Chelle
Secretary
Lane, Anna Claire
Student Services
Lowry, Melissa
FFA Assistant
Maxwell, Teresa
Student Services
McNeil, Jesse
SRO
Morgan, Sherry
Cafeteria
Sykes, Allene
Teacher Assistant
Ward, Jeff
Teacher Assistant
Wells, Tonya
Teacher Assistant